Sign In

Patrol East

Patrol East
Phone (316) 350-3420
 

 Patrol East Supervisors

 
  
  
  
Area
  
  
Bureau CommanderCpt. Kevin MearsPatrol East
1st Shift SupervisorLt. Jeff AllenPatrol EastEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Kevin TronsgardPatrol EastEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. James PinegarPatrol EastEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. James KrokPatrol EastEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorLt. Ron HuntPatrol EastEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Brandon LenziPatrol EastEmail
Community Policing SupervisorSgt. Dan BinkleyPatrol EastEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Brian GowardPatrol EastEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Pat LeonPatrol EastEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Jesse HancockPatrol EastEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Lee EisenbisePatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Richard MoscickiPatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorOPENPatrol Eastmailto:
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Brian HightowerPatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Doug GerdesPatrol EastEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Michael ThodePatrol EastEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat31
Beat32
Beat33
Beat34
Beat35
Beat36
Beat37
Beat38
Beat39
Beat399
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By57671439
Auto Theft4474634535194762,358
Business Robbery3832454964228
Individual Robbery951269098194603
Larceny3,8054,2934,3284,1894,17620,791
Murder47371132
Non-Res. Burglary2662792812852261,337
Rape5669728485366
Residential Burglary8599098157547684,105
Vandalism1,9072,0981,8561,8491,7799,489
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

East Station (316) 350-3420
 
Fax (316) 858-7715
 
Community Policing (316) 688-9545
 
Emergency dial 911
Website Policy  |  User Login