Sign In

Patrol East

Patrol East
Phone (316) 350-3420
 

 Patrol East Supervisors

 
  
  
  
Area
  
  
Bureau CommanderCaptain Gavin SeilerPatrol EastEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Richard BrunowPatrol EastEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Bruce WattsPatrol EastEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. James KrokPatrol EastEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorLt. Walker AndrewsPatrol EastEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. James PinegarPatrol EastEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Bart BrunscheenPatrol EastEmail
Community Policing SupervisorSgt. Clark BolanPatrol EastEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Jason StephensPatrol EastEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Kevin TronsgardPatrol EastEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. John RyanPatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Richard MoscickiPatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Marlin MatternPatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Bradley ElmorePatrol EastEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Paul DuffPatrol EastEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Carl HillPatrol EastEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat31
Beat32
Beat33
Beat34
Beat35
Beat36
Beat37
Beat38
Beat39
Beat399
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By5757630
Auto Theft3763414514634542,085
Business Robbery6551383245231
Individual Robbery88939512690492
Larceny3993,5373,8014,2924,32516,354
Murder7847329
Non-Res. Burglary2202322672792811,279
Rape7759566972333
Residential Burglary9258948619098164,405
Vandalism2,2251,9641,9072,0971,85610,049
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

East Station (316) 350-3420
 
Fax (316) 858-7715
 
Community Policing (316) 688-9545
 
Emergency dial 911
Website Policy  |  User Login