Sign In
City Hall will be closed Monday, February 15. For more information on other City facilities, read the press release.

Patrol North

Patrol North
Phone (316) 350-3400
 

 Patrol North Supervisors

 
  
  
  
  
Bureau CommanderCaptain Brian White
1st Shift SupervisorLt. Donnie PhelpsEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. John HooferEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Chris McAuliffeEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Ed BrowerEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorLt. Sarah OldridgeEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Bart BrunscheenEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Chad CooperEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. John RyanEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Marlin MatternEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Joe SpringobEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Jesse HancockEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Carl HillEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Lenny RoseEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Paul KimbleEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. John BogleEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Robert PrebleEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Jason PfeiferEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat41
Beat42
Beat43
Beat44
Beat45
Beat46
Beat47
Beat48
Beat49
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By1718173520107
Auto Theft3163223773123241,651
Business Robbery1318262322102
Individual Robbery120118102142160642
Larceny2,7672,6882,7582,8262,58213,621
Murder1110751043
Non-Res. Burglary2002662122302321,140
Rape6265607199357
Residential Burglary7236396235595663,110
Vandalism1,7241,6071,7671,6011,5248,223
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

North Station (316) 350-3400

Fax (316) 858-7717
 
Emergency dial 911
 
Atwood Neighborhood City Hall
Phone (316) 303-8061
Fax (316) 858-7737
 
Evergreen Neighborhood City Hall
Phone (316) 303-8044
Fax (316) 858-7739
Website Policy  |  User Login