Sign In
City Hall will be closed Monday, May 30. For more information on other City facilities, read the press release.

Patrol South

Patrol South
Phone (316) 350-3440
 

 Patrol South Supervisors

 
  
  
  
  
Bureau CommanderCaptain Jose Salcido
1st Shift SupervisorLt. Eric BastianEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Kevin KochenderferEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Kelly O'BrienEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Brian SigmanEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorLt. Dennis WilsonEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Roger RunftEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Robert GulliverEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Richard BrunowEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Michael T. O'BrienEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Scott MoonEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Mike ZajkowskiEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Donald KimballEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Chris MarceauEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Matthew LangEmail
Community Policing SupervisorSgt. Brett StullEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Ben JonkerEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Casey SlaughterEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat21
Beat22
Beat23
Beat24
Beat25
Beat26
Beat27
Beat28
Beat29
Beat299
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By33471128
Auto Theft5065285887335892,944
Business Robbery3712263029134
Individual Robbery102122122125145616
Larceny3,2234,1003,9673,8573,76318,910
Murder81068840
Non-Res. Burglary3342982713462761,525
Rape6369746692364
Residential Burglary6176786526356683,250
Vandalism1,7561,9651,6561,7031,5998,679
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

South Station (316) 350-3440

Fax (316) 858-7716

Community Policing (316) 350-3430
 
Emergency dial 911
Website Policy  |  User Login