Sign In

Patrol South

Patrol South
Phone (316) 350-3440
 

 Patrol South Supervisors

 
  
  
  
  
Bureau CommanderCaptain Jose Salcido
1st Shift SupervisorLt. Eric BastianEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Mark JacksonEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Kelly O'BrienEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Brian SigmanEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorLt. Dennis WilsonEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Roger RunftEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Robert GulliverEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Richard BrunowEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Scott MoonEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Robert PrebleEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Mike ZajkowskiEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Donald KimballEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Joe KennedyEmail
Community Policing SupervisorSgt. Brett StullEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Ben JonkerEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Casey SlaughterEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat21
Beat22
Beat23
Beat24
Beat25
Beat26
Beat27
Beat28
Beat29
Beat299
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By7334724
Auto Theft3865075285897362,746
Business Robbery2137122630126
Individual Robbery89102122122125560
Larceny3,1823,2234,1003,9673,85218,324
Murder58106837
Non-Res. Burglary3653342982713441,612
Rape5663697466328
Residential Burglary6546176786526353,236
Vandalism1,9131,7561,9651,6561,6278,917
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

South Station (316) 350-3440

Fax (316) 858-7716

Community Policing (316) 350-3430
 
Emergency dial 911
Website Policy  |  User Login