Sign In

Patrol South

Patrol South
Phone (316) 350-3440
 

 Patrol South Supervisors

 
  
  
  
  
Bureau CommanderCaptain Jose SalcidoEmail
1st Shift SupervisorLt. Eric BastianEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Mark JacksonEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Kelly O'BrienEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Brian SigmanEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorLt. Dennis WilsonEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Roger RunftEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Robert GulliverEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Richard BrunowEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Drew SeilerEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Bill ManchesterEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Mike ZajkowskiEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Donald KimballEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Dwain DiehlEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Dan BinkleyEmail
Community Policing SupervisorSgt. Brett StullEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Ben JonkerEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Casey SlaughterEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat21
Beat22
Beat23
Beat24
Beat25
Beat26
Beat27
Beat28
Beat29
Beat299
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By6733423
Auto Theft4313865105315902,448
Business Robbery3821371226134
Individual Robbery10689102122122541
Larceny3,4253,1813,2214,0993,96717,893
Murder55810634
Non-Res. Burglary2543653362982711,524
Rape5856637074321
Residential Burglary6726546166786523,272
Vandalism2,2121,9131,7561,9651,6559,501
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

South Station (316) 350-3440

Fax (316) 858-7716

Community Policing (316) 350-3430
 
Emergency dial 911
Website Policy  |  User Login