Sign In

Patrol West

Patrol West
Phone (316) 350-3460
 

 Patrol West Supervisors

 
  
  
  
Area
  
  
Bureau CommanderCaptain Dan EastPatrol WestEmail
1st Shift SupervisorLt. James BohannonPatrol WestEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Jerry QuickPatrol WestEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. William StevensPatrol WestEmail
1st Shift SupervisorSgt. Troy NedbalekPatrol WestEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Steven YarberryPatrol WestEmail
2nd Shift SupervisorSgt. Jesse BoomerPatrol WestEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorLt. Lem MoorePatrol WestEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Jimmie MerrickPatrol WestEmail
3rd Shift SupervisorSgt. Kurt PeckenschneiderPatrol WestEmail
4th Shift SupervisorLt. Anna HatterPatrol WestEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Kenneth KimblePatrol WestEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Nichelle WoodrowPatrol WestEmail
4th Shift SupervisorSgt. Robert LacyPatrol WestEmail
Scat SupervisorSgt. Travis EasterPatrol WestEmail
 

 Map

 

 

 Beat Pages

 
  
Beat11
Beat12
Beat13
Beat14
Beat15
Beat16
Beat17
Beat18
Beat19
Beat199
default
 

 Crime Stats

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Agg. Assault Drive By4303414
Auto Theft4065474394685092,369
Business Robbery2526181522106
Individual Robbery6361655967315
Larceny4,2434,5335,1824,6214,08822,667
Murder3411615
Non.-Res. Burglary3553523092833161,615
Rape6448575257278
Residential Burglary7026286906075933,220
Vandalism2,1432,0972,0531,7611,4799,533
Address
Hours
Follow
Phone

8 am - 5 pm

Monday - Friday​

 

​Follow us on:

 

West Station (316) 350-3460

Fax (316) 858-7714

Community Policing (316) 337-9126
 
Emergency dial 911
Website Policy  |  User Login