Neighborhood & Homeowner Associations

Association Name
Contact/President
Email
Boundaries
Meeting
Atwater-Woodard
Annette Williams

[email protected]

17th - 21st, Grove - Hillside

3rd Wednesday Atwater NRC 2755 E. 19th N. 6-7pm
Chisholm Creek
Scott Smith
[email protected]
Monarch-Maverick/Chisholm Creek Dr, Lansdown Dr, NE corner of 37th & Woodlawn(70 Units)
3rd Wednesday, Chisholm Creek Clubhouse, 2 Chisholm Creek Dr, 7pm
College Hill
Jack Patton
[email protected]
Oliver-Hillside
3rd Tuesday of March, Jun, Sept, and Dec/East Heights UMC, 4407 E Douglas @ 7pm
Crestview Heights
Kathy Bowles
[email protected]
17th(Rail tracks)-21st/Oliver-Woodlawn
3rd Thursday Feb-Nov/1st Evangelical Free Church 1825 N Woodlawn, 7pm
Crown Heights South
Pam Swedlund

Douglas-Kellogg/Edgemoor-Oliver
Quarterly
Fairmount
Darryl Carrington
darrylcarrington2storytimevillage.orgHillside-Redbud Trail/12th-17th
1st Sat of month(No Jan meeting), Fairmount Coffee Company 3815 E 17th, 10:30am
Ken-Mar
Eric Williams
[email protected]
13th-17th/Vesta-Old Manor
2nd Thurs (No Dec Meeting), Healthcore 2707 E 21st, 6pm
Murdock
Dana Edwards
[email protected]
Hillside-I-135/Redbud Trail-9th
3rd Thurs, Madison Park Apartment Clubhouse, 1005 N Madison, 6pm
Northeast Central
Mary McDonald
[email protected]
13th-17th/Hillside-Grove
1st Monday, Mar-Dec, Atwater NRC 2755 E 19th, 5:30pm
Northeast Heights
James Roseboro
[email protected]
Oliver-Hillside/21st-37th
4th Thurs, University UMC 21dt & Yale, 7pm
Northeast K-96
Whitney Englert
[email protected]
37th-K96/Woodlawn-Rock
1st Thurs in May, Risen Savior Lutheran 6770 E 34th St, 7pm
Northeast Millair
Aujanae Bennett
[email protected]
21st-Grove Park/135-Spruce
3rd Thurs Mar-Nov, Boys & Girls Club 2400 N Opportunity Dr, 6:30pm
Power
Adrienne McAlpine
[email protected]
17th-21st/I 1-135-Grove
1st Tues, Maya Angelou Library 3051 E 21st, 5:30pm
Sunnyside
Victor Villareal
[email protected]
Kellogg-Lincoln/I135-Hillside
1st Tues of even months, Lorraine Avenue Mennonite Church 655 S Lorraine, 6:30pm
The Hyde
Janice Rich
[email protected]
1st-Lincoln/Washington-I 135
3rd Sat(Jan, Apr, July & Oct), Spice Merchant 1308 E Douglas, 3pm
Uptown
Paul Oberg
[email protected]
Grove-Hillside/Douglas-Central
1st Thurs of the month, College Hill UMC 2930 E 1st, 7pm
Comotara
Carol Zackary
[email protected]
21st, Bramblewood, Walden, Woodlawn, & Mainsgate
2nd Thurs of the month, 1930 N Woodlawn( Winter months) Picnic Shelter (Spring & Summer), 6:30pm
Crestview Lakes
Steve Falke
[email protected]
Crestview Lakes Drive(16 properties) NW Corner of 21st & Oliver
1 Meeting a year with NEHNA
Meadow Oaks
Janice Trammell
[email protected]
19th-Meadow Oaks Circle/Shadowridge-Pepperwood
1st Sat of the month(Quartly),10am
Waterford North III
Kris Keith
[email protected]
Governour-Cranberry/Pepperwood-25th
2nd Mon of the month, Calvary UMC 2525 N Rock Rd,7pm

Willow Lakes Estates

Charles Rivera

[email protected]

Pershing-Oliver/23rd-25th

3rd Sunday in January