Sign In

Subdivision Committee

Public Participation in MAPC Meetings is Now Possible in Person in the City Council Chambers at City Hall OR Possible Remotely

The Subdivision Committee City Staff / Utility Advisors, agents, applicants and generalpublic can participate remotely from computer, tablet or smart phone.

Please join my meeting from your computer, tablet or smartphone.

You can also dial in using your phone.

  • United States: +1 (571) 317-3112
  • Access Code: 651-544-141

Join from a video-conferencing room or system.


Meeting Calendar

2021 Subdivision Meeting Calendar 2021 Vacations Calendar 2022 Vacation Calendar2022 Subdivision Meeting Calendar


Agendas & Minutes


XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX" height="0" width="0" FilterLink="?">
  
  
expand Year : 2022 ‎(2)
expand Year : 2021 ‎(48)
expand Year : 2020 ‎(46)
expand Year : 2019 ‎(44)
expand Year : 2018 ‎(46)
expand Year : 2017 ‎(46)
expand Year : 2016 ‎(39)
expand Year : 2015 ‎(23)
expand Year : 2014 ‎(23)

​Board Members

​Name/Committee
District​ ​Bus./Res. Address
​Mobile/Phone/Fax
​Email
​Appointed
​Expires
Hugh Nicks​
Subdivision
At Large
​R: 742 Surrey Lane (Maize 67101)

​B: (316) 258-5753
Email Hugh
​10-01-2017

08-31-2023
Joshua Blick
Subdivision
O'Donnell
​R: 2039 S Everett (67213)
M: (316) 260-0223
Email Joshua
0​7-05-2017
08-31-2019
​Schane Gross
Chair,
Subdivision
Cruse
PO Box 48092 (67201)
B: (316) 260-8989
M: (316) 841-7413
Email Schane
​06-05-2019
08-21-2023
​John McKay
Subdivision
Tuttle
​R: 234 S Topeka (67202)
​P: (316) 640-2527
Email John
​06-22-2020
06-22-2022
Terrill Florence
City BZA, District 1
Subdivision
​Johnson
​R: 1543 N Madison (67214)
​M: (316) 730-9317
R: (316) 262-7042
Email Terrill
​03-06-2018
03-31-2020
​Mike Greene
Subdivision
Frye
​R: 3018 N. Shefford Street (67205)
​M: (316) 648-5548 Email Mike
​08-09-2016 03-31-2020​


Debra Foster
Subdivision
​Claycomb ​R: 130 S. Fern (67213)
M: 285-8286
Email Debra 04-05-2021
​04-05-2023

Board Members

Name/Committee
Address
Mobile/Phone/Fax
Email
Appointed
  

​Cindy Miles
Advance Plans,
Subdivision Alternate

Wichita (67216)

M: (316) 259-6977
P: ​(316) 440-6744

04/14/2020
(reappointed)
3/31/2022

Joshua Blick
Subdivision

Wichita (67213)

M: (316) 260-0223

10​/11/2017
8/31/2021

​Bill Johnson
MAPC Chairman
Subdivision

Maize (67101)

BP: (316) 524-0103
RP: (316) 990-6949

10​/11/2017
8/31/2021

Mike Greene
Subdivision

Wichita (67205)

​M: (316) 648-5548

3/17/2020
3/31/2022

Debra Foster​
Subdivision Vice-Chair

Wichita (67213)

​M: (316) 285-8286

3/2/2021
(reappointed)
6/30/2021

​Bob Dool
Advance Plans,
Subdivision Alternate

Wichita (67206)

​P: (316) 634-2648

​9/4/2019
(reappointed)
8/31/2023

​Terrill Florence
Subdivision

Wichita (67214)

M: (316) 730-9317
P: (316) 262-7042

​3/3/2020
(reappointed)
3/31/2022

Hugh Nicks
Subdivision

Maize (67101)

R: (316) 258-5753

9/18/2019
8/31/2023